CLD Classic I & II • June 22 & 23

Classic I & II Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
First Level Open Champion Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
Third Level Open Champion Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn StarWest
FEI Open Champion Rapson Martin Kuhn Brian & Colleen Rull
High Point Dutch Warmblood Indiana TF Kate Fleming-Kuhn Brent & Rebecca McBride
Cheryl Finke Memorial Freestyle High Point Award Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
Classic I
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Wild Card HSR Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 1 Open StarWest Freeman 70.385 70.385 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Fourth Level Test 1 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Freeman 68.718 68.718 1
Eschaton Kelly Griffith Third Level Test 3 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Holekamp 64.875 64.875 1
Havallo Sara Davisson Third Level Test 3 AA Sara Davisson Holekamp 64.125 64.125 2
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Freestyle Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Freeman 68.833 68.833 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Freestyle StarWest Freeman 67.333 67.333 2
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Team Chris & Betty Cronin Holekamp/Freeman 65.441 65.147 65.294 1
Wild Card HSR Martin Kuhn 4 YO Preliminary StarWest Holekamp/Freeman 74.400 74.400 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 2 Open StarWest Holekamp 72.241 72.241 1
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 2 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Holekamp 64.868 64.868 2
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 2 Open StarWest Holekamp 71.053 71.053 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Holekamp 76.528 76.528 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 3 Open StarWest Holekamp 73.966 73.966 1
Rapson Martin Kuhn Intermediare II Open Brian & Colleen Rull Holekamp 66.029 66.029 1
Indiana TF Kate Fleming-Kuhn Second Level Test 3 Open Brent & Rebecca McBride Holekamp 66.071 66.071 1
Havallo Sara Davisson Second Level Test 3 AA Sara Davisson Holekamp 63.929 63.929 4
Eschaton Kelly Griffith Third Level Test 1 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Holekamp 70.811 70.811 1
Classic II
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Eschaton Kelly Griffith Third Level Test 1 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Holekamp 67.703 67.703 1
Westerstorm Deb Klamen Prix St. George AA Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Holekamp 64.265 64.265 5
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Prix St. George AA Jon & Pinky Noll Holekamp 62.059 62.059 6
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Prix St. George AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Holekamp 64.418 64.418 2
Zip N Incognito Teresa Litchfield First Level Test 1 AA Judy Nordstrom Holekamp 62.241 62.241 3
Bolthart KSR Sian McBride First Level Test 1 AA Linda Framebs Holekamp 57.069 57.069 4
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Freestyle Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Holekamp 75.167 75.167 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Freestyle StarWest Holekamp 74.333 74.333 2
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn 5 Year Old Test StarWest Holekamp/Freeman 76 76.000 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Individual Test Chris & Betty Cronin Holekamp/Freeman 65.882 64.706 65.294 1
Wild Card HSR Martin Kuhn 4 Year Old Test StarWest Holekamp/Freeman 75.8 75.8 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 2 Open StarWest Freeman 77.237 77.237 1
Havallo Sara Davisson Second Level Test 3 AA Sara Davisson Freeman 66.429 66.429 3
Rapson Martin Kuhn Developing GP Brian & Colleen Rull Holekamp/Freeman 66.813 66.813 1
Zip N Incognito Teresa Litchfield Training Level Test 3 AA Judy Nordstrom Freeman 63.621 63.621
Bolthart KSR Sian McBride Training Level Test 3 AA Linda Framebs Freeman 62.414 62.414
Indiana TF Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Brent & Rebecca McBride Freeman 77.778 77.778 1
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Freeman 61.875 61.875 2
Havallo Sara Davisson Third Level Test 3 AA Sara Davisson Freeman 65.875 65.875 1
 

Dressage at Bamoral I & II • June 1 & 2

Balmoral II Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
First Level Open Champion Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
Second Level Open Champion Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Keith & Jackie Jackson w/ Fran Busekrus
Third Level AA Champion Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Jon & Pinky Noll
Fourth Level AA Champion Eschaton Casey Eiten Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum
Fourth Level Open Champion Esteban Kate Fleming-Kuhn Rob & Judy Nordstrom
FEI AA Reserve Champion Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Judy Ethell
Balmoral I Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
Overall Show Highpoint Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
First Level Open Champion Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
First Level Open Reserve Champion Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Jenna Upchurch w/ Barry & Diane Upchurch
Second Level Open Champion Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Keith & Jackie Jackson w/ Fran Busekrus
Fourth Level AA Champion Eschaton Casey Eiten Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum
Fourth Level Open Champion Silverr Mystique Kate Fleming-Kuhn Dale & Donna Andrew
FEI AA Reserve Champion Esteban Judy Nordstrom Rob & Judy Nordstrom
Balmoral II
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Rapson Martin Kuhn Developing GP Brian & Colleen Rull Berry, Fore 66.875 64.750 65.813 1
SRC Anastasia Kate Fleming-Kuhn Intermediare I Open Dale & Donna Andrew Berry, Fore 64.118 61.765 62.942 2
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare II AA Judy Ethell Berry, Fore 67.206 60.882 64.044 1
Silk RDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Thornton 68.750 68.750 3
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Thornton 81.806 81.806 1
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Prix St. George AA Jon & Pinky Noll Berry, Fore 60.147 61.029 60.588 3
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Prix St. George AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Berry, Fore 62.412 58.588 60.500 4
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Thornton 84.571 84.571 1
Silverr Mystique Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Dale & Donna Andrew Berry, Fore 62.941 63.971 63.456 4
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Cizaldo 66.625 66.625 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Second Level Test 1 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson with Fran Busekrus Thornton 68.108 68.108 2
Esteban Kate Fleming-Kuhn Fourth Level Test 2 Open Rob & Judy Nordstrom Cizaldo 70.789 70.789 1
Eschaton Casey Eiten Fourth Level Test 3 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Cizaldo 70.278 70.278 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Individual Chris & Betty Cronin Berry, Fore 66.618 66.618 66.618 3
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch First Level Freestyle Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Berry, Fore 75.533 75.833 75.683 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Second Level Test 3 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson with Fran Busekrus Thornton 64.881 64.881 4
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Freestyle Chris & Betty Cronin Berry, Fore 69.875 71.000 70.438 2
Balmoral I
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Rapson Martin Kuhn Intermediare II Open Brian & Colleen Rull Cizaldo, Berry 70.000 67.059 68.530 1
Eschaton Casey Eiten Fourth Level Test 1 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Fore 71.667 71.667 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 1 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Thornton 73.966 73.966 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch First Level Test 3 Open Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Fore 79.444 79.444 2
Rubin Raphael Judy Ethell Intermediare 2 AA Judy Ethell Cizaldo, Berry 63.971 61.029 62.500 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Second Level Test 1 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson with Fran Busekrus 66.892 66.892 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Fore 89.444 89.444 1
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Fore 62.750 62.750 2
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Prix St. George AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Cizaldo, Berry 67.500 65.735 66.618 2
SRC Anastasia Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Dale & Donna Andrew Cizaldo, Berry 64.706 65.588 65.147 4
Aureo Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Kevin & Pat McVary Cizaldo, Berry 68.088 65.000 66.544 3
Eschaton Casey Eiten Fourth Level Test 3 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Fore 68.056 68.056 1
Silverr Mystique Kate Fleming-Kuhn Fourth Level Test 3 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Fore 64.861 64.861 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Team Chris & Betty Cronin Cizaldo, Berry 69.559 68.824 69.192 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson Second Level Test 3 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson with Fran Busekrus Thornton 66.786 66.786 1
Silk TDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn Second Level Test 3 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Thornton 61.548 61.548 3
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch First Level Freestyle Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Cizaldo, Berry 75.333 72.900 74.117 1
 

Dressage at Lamplight I & II • May 18 & 19

Lamplight Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
Second Level Open Champion Ronin Martin Kuhn Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
Second Level Open Reserve Champion Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch
Fourth Level AA Champion Eschaton Casey Eiten Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum
Fourth Level Open Champion Eschaton Martin Kuhn Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum
Intermediare 2 AA Champion Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Judy Ethell
Intermediare II Open Reserve Champion Rapson Martin Kuhn Brian & Colleen Rull
Lamplight I
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Team Chris & Betty Cronin Ebner, Cizaldo 68.088 64.265 66.177 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Test 1 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Cizaldo 79.054 79.054 1
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Prix St. George AA Jon & Pinky Noll Cizaldo 62.059 62.059 4
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Jon & Pinky Noll Cizaldo 69.559 69.559 3
Rapson Martin Kuhn Intermediare II Open Brian & Colleen Rull Ebner 70.294 70.294 2
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare B AA Judy Ethell Cizaldo 66.750 66.750 1
Eschaton Martin Kuhn Fourth Level Test 3 Open Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Ebner, Phillips 72.083 71.528 71.806 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Second Level Test 3 Open Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Cizaldo 68.571 68.571 2
Eschaton Casey Eiten Fourth Level Test 1 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Ebner 73.077 73.077 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Cizaldo 72.619 72.619 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch First Level Test 3 Open Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Phillips 74.583 74.583 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Freestyle Chris & Betty Cronin Ebner, Cizaldo 68.325 71.100 69.713 1
Lamplight II
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score @ C Score @ B Ave. Score Placing
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Test 2 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Phillips 69.634 69.634 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Individual Chris & Betty Cronin Cizaldo, Ebner 63.088 64.706 63.897 2
Eschaton Martin Kuhn Fourth Level Test 3 Open Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Phillips 70.972 70.972 1
Rapson Martin Kuhn Developing GP Brian & Colleen Rull Cizaldo, Ebner 66.375 66.625 66.5 2
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Intermediare I Open Jon & Pinky Noll Cizaldo 71.029 71.029 2
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare II AA Judy Ethell Cizaldo 63.971 63.971 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn Second Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Phillips 70.238 70.238 2
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Prix St. George AA Jon & Pinky Noll Ebner 68.235 68.235 3
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Second Level Test 3 Open Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Phillips 73.929 73.929 1
Eschaton Casey Eiten Fourth Level Test 2 AA Lyle & Casey Eiten with Amy Blum Phillips 67.638 67.638 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch First Level Test 3 Open Jenna Upchurch with Barry & Diane Upchurch Cizaldo 74.861 74.861 1
 

Ride for the Roses I & II • May 4 & 5

Ride for the Roses I Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
Third Level AA Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Jon & Pinky Noll
Fourth Level AA Esteban Judy Nordstrom Rob & Judy Nordstrom
First Level Open Jameson SW Martin Kuhn StarWest
Third Level Open Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn StarWest
Ride for the Roses II
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score Placing
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Individual Chris & Betty Cronin Rector, Osborn 66.029 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 1 Open StarWest S. Osborn 67.162 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Prix St. George AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom C. Rector 61.676 2
Wilona HSR Kate Fleming-Kuhn Training Level Test 3 Open StarWest S. Osborn 68.276 1
Wild Card HSR Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 1 Open StarWest C. Rector 69.038 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 3 Open StarWest C. Rector 69.250 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open StarWest S. Osborn 71.111 1
Ride for the Roses I
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge(s) Score Placing
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 1 Open StarWest C. Rector 68.108 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Fourth Level Test 3 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom S. Osborn 64.861 1
Wilona HSR Kate Fleming-Kuhn Training Level Test 1 Open StarWest C. Rector 67.115 1
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll S. Osborn 62.375 1
Washburn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Third Level Test 3 Open StarWest S. Osborn 64.625 1
Wilona HSR Kate Fleming-Kuhn Training Level Test 3 Open StarWest C. Rector 70.690 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch YR Team Chris & Betty Cronin Rector, Osborn 63.676 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn 5 Year Old StarWest S. Osborn 74.600 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open StarWest C. Rector 76.528 1
Wild Card HSR Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 1 Open TOC StarWest C. Rector 70.385 1
 

April at the Arch • April 19 & 20

   
April at the Arch Day - 2
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge Score Placing
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare B AA Judy Ethell Trentleman 65.000 1
Silk TDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn Second Level Test 2 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Canace 67.439 1
Zlatan M. Ge Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Jon & Pinky Noll Trentleman 68.529 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open StarWest Canace 68.750 2
Silk TDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Canace 65.833 3
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 3 Open StarWest Canace 71.897 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch Prix St. George Jr/YR Chris & Betty Cronin Trentleman 67.059 1
Aureo Pat McVary Prix St. George AA Kevin & Pat McVary Trentleman 57.353 2
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Fourth Level Test 3 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Trentleman 69.583 1
Rapson Colleen Rull Fourth Level Test 3 AA Brian & Colleen Rull Trentleman 60.694 2
Sir Angelo Jordan Wilton Training Level Test 1 AA Ben & Jordan Wilton w/ Marie Meadows Canace 63.269 1
Quasar Cindy Russell Training Level Test 2 AA Cindy Russell Canace 65.690 2
Quasar Cindy Russell Training Level Test 3 AA Cindy Russell Canace 61.034 2
   
April at the Arch Day - 1
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge Score Placing
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Prix St. George AA Judy Ethell Canace 61.471 1
Venivici Jenna Upchurch Prix St. George Jr/YR Chris & Betty Cronin Canace 63.824 1
Redeeming Grace Kari Felton Prix St. George Open Mike & Kari Felton Canace 68.676 1
Silk TDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Test 1 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Trentleman 71.552 1
Silk TDA Kate Fleming-Kuhn Second Level Test 1 Open Dale & Donna Andrew Trentleman 66.216 2
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open StarWest Trentleman 78.750 1
Jameson SW Martin Kuhn Training Level Test 3 Open StarWest Trentleman 80.172 1
Rapson Colleen Rull Fourth Level Test 3 AA Brian & Colleen Rull Canace 62.222 1
Madroño XXXVI Pinky Noll Third Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Canace 60.250 1
Quasar Cindy Russell Training Level Test 3 AA Cindy Russell Trentleman 70.862 1
Quasar Cindy Russell Training Level Test 2 AA Cindy Russell Trentleman 68.621 2
Sir Angelo Jordan Wilton Training Level Test 1 AA Ben & Jordan Wilton w/ Marie Meadows Trentleman 66.731 1
Sir Angelo Jordan Wilton First Level Test 1 AA Ben & Jordan Wilton w/ Marie Meadows Trentleman 61.207 2
   
April at the Arch Highpoints
Class Horse Rider Owner
None offered
 

Missouri Arabian Horse Association Dressage • March 15 - 17

 
   
MAHA - Day 2
Horse Rider Test Owner Judge Score Placing
SRC Anastasia Kate Fleming-Kuhn Intermediare I Open Dale & Donna Andrew T. Poulin 65.147 1
Silverr Mistique Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Dale & Donna Andrew T. Poulin 62.353 3