Balmoral Dressage • June 2 & 3

   
Balmoral - High Points Day 1
Level Horse Rider Owner
Training Level Jr/YR Champion Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Barry & Diane & Jenna Upchurch
Training Level Open Champion Dante Divino Martin Kuhn Barry & Diane & Jenna Upchurch
Third Level Open Reserve Champion Venivici Martin Kuhn Betty Cronin
Fourth Level AA Champion Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Corbitt & Kelly Griffith
FEI AA Champion Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Bob & Judy Glatz
FEI Jr/YR Reserve Champion Westerstorm Jenna Upchurch Phil Pan & Deb Klamen
FEI Open Champion Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Jon & Pinky Noll
FEI Open Reserve Champion Rapson Martin Kuhn Brian & Colleen Rull
   
Balmoral - Day - 1
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Venivici Martin Kuhn Third Level Test 3 Open Betty Cronin Canace 67.308 2
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Jon & Pinky Noll Rogers 70.588 1
Dante Divino Martin Kuhn First Level Test 1 Open Barry, Diane, & Jenna Upchurch Canace 76.111 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Third Level Test 3 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Canace 62.564 3
Eschaton Casey Blum Third Level Test 3 AA Amy & Casey Blum Canace 64.231 1
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Fourth Level Test 3 AA Corbitt & Kelly Griffith Rogers 68.000 1
Venivici Martin Kuhn Third Level Test 2 Open Betty Cronin Rogers 70.385 1
Westerstorm Jenna Upchurch Young Rider Team Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Rogers Canace 64.706 62.059 66.691 2
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare I AA Bob & Judy Glatz Rogers 65.735 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson First Level Test 2 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson Ely 72.5 2
Rapson Martin Kuhn Intermediare I Open Brian & Colleen Rull Rogers 70.294 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson First Level Test 3 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson Canace 72.794 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Third Level Freestyle Rob & Judy Nordstrom Rogers 71.647 1
Eschaton Casey Blum Third Level Test 1 AA Amy & Casey Blum Canace 63.333 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Training Level Test 1 Jr/YR Barry, Diane, & Jenna Upchurch Canace 76.957 1
   
Balmoral - Day - 2
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Rapson Martin Kuhn Developing PSG Brian & Colleen Rull Canace Rogers 70.441 70.147 70.294 1
Westerstorm Jenna Upchurch Young Rider Individual Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Canace Rogers 64.853 61.912 63.382 3
Venivici Martin Kuhn Third Level Test 3 Open Betty Cronin Ely 73.718 1
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Prix St. George AA Corbitt & Kelly Griffith Canace 62.647 1
Eschaton Casey Blum Third Level Test 3 AA Amy & Casey Blum Ely 68.077 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Fourth Level Test 1 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Ely 64.595 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson First Level Test 3 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson Ely 68.824 1
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Intermediare I Open Jon & Pinky Noll Canace 66.471 1
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare I AA Bob & Judy Glatz Canace 65.882 1
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Training Level Test 1 Jr/YR Barry, Diane, & Jenna Upchurch Rogers 74.783 1
Westerstorm Jenna Upchurch Young Rider Freestyle Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Canace Rogers 71.250 70.825 71.038 1
Bayroness VDH Jackie Jackson First Level Test 2 Open Keith & Jackie Jackson Perret 68.125 1
Venivici Martin Kuhn Third Level Test 2 Open Betty Cronin Ely 75.385 1
Eschaton Casey Blum Third Level Freestyle Amy & Casey Blum Canae 65.267 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Third Level Freestyle Rob & Judy Nordstrom Canae 63.6 2
Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Training Level Test 2 Jr/YR Barry, Diane, & Jenna Upchurch Perret 74.808 1
 

Lamplight Dressage • May 19 & 20

Lamplight - High Points
Level Horse Rider Owner
Training Level Open Champion Dante Divino Martin Kuhn Barry & Diane & Jenna Upchurch
Training Level Jr/YR Champion Dante Divino Jenna Upchurch Barry & Diane & Jenna Upchurch
First Level AA Champion Havallo Sara Davisson Sara Davisson
Second Level Open Champion Venivici Martin Kuhn Betty Cronin
Second Level AA Reserve Champion Havallo Sara Davisson Sara Davisson
Third Level Open Champion Venivici Martin Kuhn Betty Cronin
Third Level Open Reserve Champion Silverr Mystique Kate Fleming-Kuhn Dale & Donna Andrew
Fourth Level Open Reserve Champion SRC Anastasia Kate Fleming-Kuhn Dale & Donna Andrew
PSG AA Champion Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Bob & Judy Glatz
Intermediare 1 Open Champion Rapson Martin Kuhn Brian & Colleen Rull