Region 4 Championships • September 27 - October 1

Region 4 Championships - Day 1
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Second Level Test 3 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom Fore Canace 64.268 62.683 63.476 4
Venivici Martin Kuhn Second Level Open Championship Betty Cronin Foy Barnett 75.61 71.585 73.598 Champion
Frazier Martin Kuhn Second Level Open Championship Joe & Jodi Lemkemann Foy Barnett 62.805 67.195 65 10
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Third Level Test 3 AA Kelly Griffith Rogers 67.051 67.051 2
Baylyn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Training Level Test 1 Open StarWest Rogers 75.435 75.435 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Second Level AA Championship Rob & Judy Nordstrom Darnell McClain 67.195 67.195 67.195 Reserve Champion
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Prix St George AA Bob & Judy Glatz Darnell McClain 65.921 65.921 65.921 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn Training Level Open Championship Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Darnell McClain 67.727 71.364 69.545 6
Baylyn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn Training Level Open Championship StarWest Darnell McClain 71.591 72.5 72.045 3
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn Training Level Open Championship StarWest Darnell McClain 73.409 71.818 72.614 Reserve Champion
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open StarWest Rogers 70.938 70.938 1
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Fourth Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Rogers 65.111 65.111 1
Region 4 Championships - Day 2
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 1 Open StarWest Rogers 70.938 70.938 1
Paddington Martin Kuhn Grand Prix Open Leslie Burket Darnell McClain 62.5 62.9 62.7 6
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Third Level Test 3 AA Rob & Judy Nordstrom McClain Darnell 66.795 67.564 67.179 1
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Prix St. George AA Championship Bob & Judy Glatz Barnett Fore 70.132 64.434 67.237 Reserve Champion
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Foy 75.938 75.938 1
Ronin Martin Kuhn 4 & 5 year old Materiale Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Foy 88.5 88.5 1
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open Kate Fleming-Kuhn Foy 72.778 72.778 2
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Jon & Pinky Noll Darnell McClain 66.316 65.526 65.921 1
Venivici Martin Kuhn First Level Open Championship Betty Cronin Barnett Fore 75.441 74.118 74.779 Reserve Champion
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Open Championship StarWest Barnett Fore 75.441 74.412 74.926 Champion
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Fourth Level Test 3 AA Kelly Griffith Schmidt 61.444 61.444 1
Baylyn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Open Championship StarWest Barnett Fore 70 67.647 68.824 6+
Frazier Martin Kuhn First Level Open Championship Joe & Jodi Lemkemann Barnett Fore 68.971 71.618 70.294 3
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Second Level Freestyle Rob & Judy Nordstrom McClain Darnell 71.533 69.833 69.167 1
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Third Level Freestyle Kelly Griffith McClain Darnell 70.067 68.5 69.283 2
Region 4 Championships - Day 3
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Paddington Martin Kuhn Grand Prix Open Championship Leslie Burket Schmidt McClain 58.6 59.9 59.25 4
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Canace 69.063 69.063 2
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Intermediare I Open Championship Jon & Pinky Noll Schmidt McClain 62.368 64.079 62.5 5
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open StarWest Fore Rogers 71.618 67.794 69.706 2
Ronin Martin Kuhn 4 & 5 Year Old Materiale Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Canace 80.1 80.1 1
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare I AA Championship Bob & Judy Glatz Schmidt McClain 63.289 66.974 65.132 Champion
Baylyn SW Kate Fleming-Kuhn First Level Test 2 Open StarWest Canace 68.125 68.125 3
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Third Level AA Championship Kelly Griffith Schmidt McClain 63.718 63.205 63.482 6
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Fourth Level Test 3 AA Jon & Pinky Noll Canace 63.444 63.444 1
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Third Level AA Championship Rob & Judy Nordstrom Schmidt McClain 69.103 62.821 65.962 3
Region 4 Championships - Day 4
Horse Rider Class Owner Judge @ C Judge @ Side Score @ C Score @ Side Overall Score Placing
Ronin Martin Kuhn First Level Test 3 Open Phil Pan & Deb Klamen Darnell 69.265 69.265 2
Zlatan M. Ge Pinky Noll Fourth Level AA Championship Jon & Pinky Noll Foy Fore 59.444 63.222 61.333 4
Washburn SW Martin Kuhn First Level Freestyle Open Championship StarWest Rogers Schmidt 77.733 75.967 75.85 Champion
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Fourth Level AA Championship Kelly Griffith Foy Fore 63.889 62.333 63.111 2
Rubin Raphael Judy Ethell Intermediare II AA Championship Bob & Judy Glatz Foy Fore 60.132 61.053 60.592 1
Madroño XXXVI Kate Fleming-Kuhn Prix St. George Open Championship Jon & Pinky Noll Canace Rogers 65.658 69.342 67.5 3
Esteban Judy Nordstrom Seceond Level Freestyle Championship Rob & Judy Nordstrom Rogers Schmidt 69.533 70.3 70 3
Paddington Martin Kuhn Intermediare II Open Championship Leslie Burket Foy Fore 60.658 64.211 62.434 5
Agathon JP Kelly Griffith Third Level Freestyle Championship Kelly Griffith Rogers Schmidt 65.8 65.8 65.8 -
Richthofen 7 Judy Ethell Intermediare I Freestyle AA Championship Bob & Judy Glatz Foy Fore 64.875 63.125 64 5
Aureo Pat McVary Third Level Freestyle Championship Kevin & Pat McVary Rogers Schmidt 65.6 66.2 65.9 -